NEW OLD BEAR WEBSITE IS NOW ONLINE :

WWW.OLD-BEAR.COM

 

Unreleased title available @ www.chroniqueselectroniques.com

More infos here -> http://old.bear.free.fr/?p=71


Bonjour à tous et bienvenue sur le site de Old Bear,


Old Bear is an electronic music project (IDM) born in 2000.

Since 2010, my recent music is available on the German netlabel Rec72.

Real Name : Vincent AMELOT.

Place : Paris (& sometimes comes back in a little town in Normandy).

Other projects : Black fungus, experimental project between IDM and rock (currently stopped)

Influences: Amon Tobin, Dj Krush, Abstrackt Keal Agram, Boards of Canada, Autechre, Access to Arasaka, Principles of geometry, Bonobo, Funkstörung, Radiohead, Miles Davis, Keith Jarrett, Chris Bowden, Blockhead, Aphex Twin, Syd Matters, eDIT, , Micro:mega, …